All Race Results

2017 Race Report
2017 BESSIES CREEK RESULTS
                       
                       
RACER #     Racer/Team Name Race Gender Bike Type Age Total Miles Place    
                       
511 MILE RACE                   511 Race  
                    Finish Time  
  MALES - STANDARD BIKES                    
                       
501     David Baxter 511 M Standard 48 511.2 1 28 Hrs42min  
502     Lawrence Pahman 511 M Standard 67 511.2 2 47 Hrs37min  
                       
  FEMALE - STANDARD BIKES                    
                       
503     Alison Carey 511 F Standard 33 511.2 1 40Hrs.44min  
                       
                       
24 HOUR RACE                      
                       
  MALES - STANDARD BIKES                    
                       
411     John Evans 24 Hour M Standard 53 405 1 (RAAM Qualified)  
408     Kerry Pike   M   59 396 2    
415     Brian Aller   M   50 341 3    
                    Age Group  
                    (Place)  
413     Michael Healy   M   60 277 4 60-64 (1)  
407     Michael Phillips   M   55 277 4 55-59 (1)  
410     Bill Greineisen   M   63 277 4 60-64 (2)  
405     Alan Evans   M   55 277 4 55-59 (2)  
414     Ruarri Day-Stirrat   M   38 256 8 35-39 (1)  
412     Scott Anderson   M   54 256 8 50-54 (1)  
403     Kent Kuddes   M   52 234 10 50-54 (2)  
416     Kirk Gentle   M   60 213 11 60-64 (3)  
401     Geary McCabe   M   47 64 12 45-49 (1)  
                       
  MALES - HPV                    
                       
406     Raymond VanEtten   M HPV 40 341 1    
                       
  MIXED TEAMS                    
                       
409     Team Beau&Babe     Standard   459 1    
      John & Nancy Guth                
                       
404     Team Chain Reaction     Standard   438 2    
      Amy Russell/                
      Quintin Boehmisch                
                       
  FEMALE TANDEM                    
                       
402     Team Haute Wheels     Tandem   383 1    
      Pamela Ferguson/                
      Tina Ament                
                       
                       
                       
12 HOUR RACE                      
                       
  MALES - STANDARD BIKES                    
                       
303     Marc Poland 12 Hour M Standard 58 219 1    
307     Matthew Hall   M   35 213 2    
304     David Kiser   M   57 204 3    
                    Age Group  
                    (Place)  
302     Steve Johns   M   62 198 4 60-64 (1)  
306     William Horstman   M   67 179 5 65-69 (1)  
305     Kyle Clark   M   33 177 6 30-34 (1)  
316     Charles Parker   M   58 149 7 55-59 (1)  
312     Ed Melton   M   73 128 8 70-74 (1)  
301     Travis Stuckey   M   36 85 9 35-39 (1)  
                       
  MALE RECUMBENT BIKES                    
                       
310     Dan Rocco   M Recumbent 53 242 1    
317     Zachary Lerner   M   39 229 2    
315     David Towns   M   68 128 3    
                       
  FEMALE STANDARD BIKES                    
                       
314     Jennifer Alix   F Standard 41 204 1    
311     Kerylin Scoville   F   42 192 2    
                       
  2 PERSON MALE TEAM - STANDARD BIKES                    
                       
313     Team Rozum   M Standard   202 1    
      Michael/Patrick                
308     Team NW Cycle   M     170 2    
      Sam Kersey/Brandon Rathke                
                       
  2 PERSON MIXED TEAM - STANDARD BIKES                    
                       
309     Reds Racing   MIX Standard   DNS      
      Martin Hukle/Carol Ambuhl                
                       
                       
                       
6 HOUR RACE                      
                       
  MALE STANDARD BIKES                    
                       
209     Dan Plutto 6 Hour M Standard 45 114 1    
208     Kenneth Peterson   M   56 107 2    
216     John Pecot   M   56 107 3    
202     Roger Heard   M   54 107 3    
                    Age Group  
                    (Place)  
213     Gerald Eddlemon   M   71 97 5 70-74 (1)  
207     Coty Kersey   M   16 78 6 15-19 (1)  
206     Chaffon Kersey   M   17 73 8 15-19 (2)  
201     Adam Rudy   M   42 64 7 40-44 (1)  
215     James Doggett   M   65 43 9 65-69 (1)  
204     Ryan Gates   M   33 DNS      
                       
  MALE RECUMBENT BIKES                    
                       
214     Larry Oslund   M Recumbent 57 142 1    
                       
  FEMALE STANDARD BIKES                    
                       
212     Christi Tracey   F Standard 37 134 1    
211     Lisa Livingston   F   48 100 2    
203     Katherine Evans   F   35 72 3    
                    Age Group  
                    (Place)  
210     Deana Perdue   F   59 68 4 55-59 (1)  
205     Mechtilde Willumsen   F   75 64 5 75-79 (1)  
                       


2016 BESSIES CREEK RESULTS
                     
                     
RACER #   Racer/Team Name Race Gender Bike Type Age Total Miles Place    
                     
511 MILE RACE 511 Race Finish Time
 
                     
  MALES - STANDARD BIKES
                     
502   David Baxter 511 M Standard 47 511.2 1 29.24 Hours  
504   Rusty Yeager 511 M   52 511.2 2 33.49 Hours  
507   Michael Hunter 511 M   64 511.2 3 44.08 Hours  
505   John Evans 511 M   52 383.4 DNF 22.49 Hours  
501   William Pruett 511 M       DNS    
                     
  MALES - RECUMBENT BIKES
                     
503   Alan Johnson 511 M Recumbent 59 511.2 1 43.32 Hours  
                     
  MALES - HPV'S                  
                     
508   Raymond Vanetten 511 M HPV 39 511.2 1 42.43 Hours  
                     
  FEMALE - STANDARD BIKES
                     
506   Kelsey Regan 511 F Standard 24 511.2 1 42.37 Hours  
                     
24 HOUR RACE  
                     
  MALES - STANDARD BIKES
                     
409   Brian Alger   M Standard 50 400 1 (RAAM Qualified)  
413   Richard Nicholson   M   56 391.3 2    
412   Steve Barraco   M   61 389 3    
                  Age Group  
                  (Place)  
410   Richard Fox   M   51 362.1 4 51-59 (1)  
407   Kerry Pike   M   58 319.5 5 51-59 (2)  
423   Alberto Condrero   M   29 319.5 5 25-29 (1)  
418   Scott Anderson   M   53 309.1 7 51-59 (3)  
408   Arvid Loewen   M   59 276.9 8 51-59 (4)  
414   Thomas Busch   M   52 234.3 9 51-59 (5)  
416   David Shortes   M   65 213 10 65-69 (1)  
415   Richard Marek   M   61 170.4 11 60-64 (1)  
411   Michael Healy   M   59 149.1 12 55-59 (1)  
                     
  MALES - RECUMBENT BIKES
                     
417   Ben Tomblin   M Recumbent 33 420.7 1 (RAAM Qualified )  
                     
  MALES - TRIKES
                     
404   Robert Paige   M Trike 70 326.8 1    
                     
  FEMALES - STANDARD BIKES
                     
421   Alison Carey   F Standard 32 378.3 1 (RAAM Qualified)  
406   Amy Russell   F   45 362.1 2    
405   Mary Hall   F   52 298.2 3    
                     
  FEMALE - RECUMBENT BIKES
                     
420   Maria Parker   F Recumbent 52 457.7 1 (RAAM Qualified)  
                     
  TWO PERSON MIXED TEAM - STANDARD BIKES  
                     
419   One Hour Racing     Standard   383.4 1    
    Larry Eads/Lisa Anderson                
                     
12-HOUR RACE  
                     
  MALES - STANDARD BIKES
                     
310   Thomas Niccum   M Standard 58 224 1    
314   Wesley Wilmer   M   60 219.4 2    
320   Joe Sitterly   M   56 215.3 3    
                  Age Group  
                  (Place)  
308   David Kiser   M   56 209.9 4 55-59 (1)  
317   Armand Zantman   M   44 204 5 40-44 (1)  
305   Jordan Fowler   M   46 202.8 6 45-49 (1)  
313   Doug Randel   M   56 201.8 7 55-59 (2)  
328   Michael Luchak   M   46 191.7 8 45-49 (2)  
311   William Horstman   M   66 188.6 9 65-69 (1)  
312   Steve Johns   M   61 188.6 9 60-64 (1)  
321   Charles Collins   M   39 176.4 11 35-39 (1)  
306   Kenji Hirabayshi   M   29 174.5 12 25-29 (1)  
304   Brian Hvid   M   52 170.4 13 50-54 (1)  
309   Rob't Simonette   M   67 157 14 65-69 (1)  
327   Joe Heizelman   M   56 140.7 15 55-59 (3)  
319   Mark Lane   M   65 127.8 16 65-69 (1)  
301   Travis Stuckey   M   35 85.2 17 35-39 (2)  
302   Kristen Kuhn   F     DNS      
303   Ian Thomson   M     DNS      
                     
  MALE RECUMBENT BIKES
                     
324   Rich Putich   M Recumbent 50 234.5 1    
326   Tim Oujezdsky   M   68 170.4 2    
323   Bob Price   M   69 106.5 3    
                     
  FEMALE STANDARD BIKES
                     
322   Stephanie Paige   F Standard 42 213 1    
                     
  4 PERSON MIXED TEAM - STANDARD BIKES
                     
318   Chain Grinders     Standard   191.7 1    
    Stephen Williams/Jane Lee                
    Marlene Nel/Sam Kersey                
  2 PERSON MALE TEAM - STANDARD BIKES
                     
307   Texas Flyers     Standard   224.8 1    
    Ron Harvot/Ron Singleton                
                     
  2 PERSON FEMALE TEAM - STANDARD BIKES
                     
316   Handlebar Harlots     Standard   213 1    
    Allison Jones/Elaine Rowe                
                     
  2 PERSON MIXED TEAM - STANDARD BIKES
                     
325   Hukle/Ambuhl     Standard   217.8 1    
    Martin Hukle/Carol Ambuhl                
                     
6 HOUR RACE
                     
  MALE STANDARD BIKES
                     
205   Dan Plutto   M Standard 44 113.3 1    
201   Roger Heard   M   53 98.2 2    
210   Steven Wiens   M   57 95.2 3    
                  Age Group  
                  (Place)  
204   Dustin Gerlach   M   33 85.2 4 30-39 (1)  
207   Matt Aubert   M   41 85.2 4 40-44 (1)  
                     
                     
  MALE RECUMBENT BIKES
                     
206   James Parker   M Recumbent 52 138.6 1    
                     
  MALE TRIKES
                     
209   Steven Jackson   M Trike 67 97.3 1    
                     
  FEMALE STANDARD BIKES
                     
208   Rhonda Green   F Standard 51 80.8 1    
202   Linda Randel   F   54 63.9 2    
203   Mechtilde Willumsen   F   74 63.9 2    
                     

 

 

     

2015 BESSIES CREEK RESULTS

         
                     
                     

Racer #

   

Racer/Team Name

Race

Gender

Bike Type

Age

Total Miles

Place

 
                     

6-HOUR RACE

                   
 

FEMALES - STANDARD BIKES

               

203

   

Carol Ambuhl

6

F

Standard

53

112

1

 

206

   

Jennifer Mix

6

F

Standard

39

106.5

2

 

207

   

Kaileen Whitford

6

F

Standard

54

63.9

3

 
 

MALES - STANDARD BIKES

               

204

   

Dan Plutto

6

M

Standard

43

115.7

1

 

205

   

Ruarri Day-Stirrat

6

M

Standard

36

106.5

2

 

201

   

Richard Wothers

6

M

Standard

42

63.9

3

 
                     

12-HOUR RACE

                 
 

FEMALES - RECUMBENT BIKES

             

316

   

Clara Rawls

12

F

Recumbent

49

170.4

1

 
 

FEMALES - STANDARD BIKES

               

304

   

Tracy Sorensen

12

F

Standard

44

106.5

1

 

302

   

Melissa Hahn

12

F

Standard

29

85.2

2

 

318

   

Holly Bronson

12

F

Standard

30

85.2

3

 
 

FEMALE 2 MEMBER TEAMS

               

313

Cynthia Caruthers

Team Ladies

12

F

Standard

 

218.7

1

 
     

Daring Greatly

             

313

Elaina Rowe

 

Team Ladies

12

F

Standard

       
     

Daring Greatly

             
 

MALES - RECUMBENT BIKES

               

308

   

Greg Gross

12

M

Recumbent

42

221.5

1

 

315

   

Rubin Randel

12

M

Recumbent

63

212.4

2

 

311

   

Jim Reeves

12

M

Recumbent

58

201.5

3

 
 

MALES - STANDARD BIKES

               

312

   

Travis Stuckey

12

M

Standard

34

255.6

1

 

305

   

Thomas Niccum

12

M

Standard

57

223.7

2

 

309

   

David Kiser

12

M

Standard

55

210.5

3

 
                   

Age Group

                   

Places

314

   

Michael Screws

12

M

Standard

58

208.7

4

55-59/1

       

12

M

Standard

58

203.4

5

55-59/2

310

   

Armand Zantman

12

M

Standard

43

200.3

6

40-44/1

303

   

David Tumlin

12

M

Standard

49

199.1

7

45-49/1

301

   

Roger Heard

12

M

Standard

52

186.8

8

50-54/1

320

   

Andrew Shipp

12

M

Standard

30

85.2

9

30-35/1

319

   

Dan Bullard

12

M

Standard

40

85.2

10

36-40/1

 

MALE 3 MEMBER TEAMS

               

307

Robert Mulloy

Team JJR

12

M

Standard

 

253.3

1

 

307

Jeffrey Royed

 

Team JJR

12

M

Standard

       

307

John Muse

 

Team JJR

12

M

Standard

       
 

MALE 2 MEMBER TEAMS

               

306

Ron Harvot

 

Team Texas Flyers

12

M

Standard

 

218.3

1

 

306

Ron Singleton

 

Team Texas Flyers

12

M

Standard

       
                     

24-HOUR RACE

                 
 

FEMALES - STANDARD BIKES

               

402

   

Gigi Carter

24

F

Standard

43

349

1

 

412

   

Amy Russell

24

F

Standard

44

340.8

2

 

413

   

Lisa Anderson

24

F

Standard

52

213

3

 
 

FEMALE 2 MEMBER TEAMS

               

408

Lisa Tilley

 

Team MBBC

24

F

Standard

 

255.6

1

 

408

Rhonda Green

Team MBBC

24

F

Standard

       
 

MALES - STANDARD BIKES

               

411

   

Chris Hopkinson

24

M

Standard

47

452.9

1

 

418

   

Richard Nicholson

24

M

Standard

55

404.7

2

 

407

   

Kerry Pike

24

M

Standard

57

402.5

3

 
                   

Age Group

                   

Places

419

   

David Baxter

24

M

Standard

46

391.9

4

46-50/1

414

   

Richard Fox

24

M

Standard

50

362.1

5

46-50/2

404

   

Scott Anderson

24

M

Standard

52

308.7

6

51-55/1

403

   

James Hahn

24

M

Standard

35

276.9

7

30-35/1

415

   

David Shortes

24

M

Standard

64

276.9

8

60-65/1

420

   

Gerald Eddlemon

24

M

Standard

69

276.9

9

60-65/1

405

   

Thomas Busch

24

M

Standard

51

213

10

51-55/2

417

   

Larry Eads

24

M

Standard

55

106.5

11

51-55/3

 

MALE 2 MEMBER TEAMS

               

416

James Young

 

Team Cranky Canucks

24

M

Standard

Team

431.4

1

 

416

Jonathan Tice

Team Cranky Canucks

24

M

Standard

Team

     
 

MALE 3 MEMBER TEAMS

               

410

Matthew Aubert

Team Beer

24

M

Standard

Team

404.7

1

 

410

David Aubert

 

Team Beer

24

M

Standard

Team

     

410

Justin Gerlach

Team Beer

24

M

Standard

Team

     
 

MIXED 3 MEMBER TEAMS

               

406

Sheri Smith

 

Team Cyclotic Trio

24

F

Standard

Team

234.3

1

 

406

Garrett Hardy

Team Cyclotic Trio

24

M

Standard

Team

     

406

Hillary Whitehead

Team Cyclotic Trio

24

F

Standard

Team

     
 

MIXED 4 MEMBER TEAMS

               

409

Michelle Reyero

Team MBBC Dirty Bulges

24

M

Standard

Team

404.7

1

 

409

Chris Allsbury

 

Team MBBC Dirty Bulges

24

F

Standard

Team

     

409

Tom Guess

 

Team MBBC Dirty Bulges

24

M

Standard

Team

     

409

David Presley

 

Team MBBC Dirty Bulges

24

M

Standard

Team

     
                     

511 MILES RACE

               

511 Race

                   

Finish Time

 

MALES - RECUMBENT BIKES

               

506

   

Alan Johnson

511

M

Recumbent

58

511.2

1

44.16 hours

 

MALES - STANDARD BIKES

               

503

   

Norman Hageman

511

M

Standard

49

511.2

1

33.40 hours

505

   

Martin Hukle

511

M

Standard

54

511.2

2

34.39 hours

502

   

Arthur Hanna

511

M

Standard

53

511.2

3

40.56 hours

 

MALE 4 MEMBER TEAMS

               

504

Chris Kellog

 

Team MBBC

511

M

Standard

Team

511.2

1

23.33 hours

504

Bill Viering

 

Team MBBC

511

M

Standard

Team

     

504

Nathan Scaggs

Team MBBC

511

M

Standard

Team

     

504

Tony Hopkins

 

Team MBBC

511

M

Standard

Team

     


 


 






BESSIES CREEK 2014 RACE RESULTS

 

               
                 

Name

 

Race #

 

M/F

 

Age

 

Bike type

 

S/T

 

Miles

 

Overall

 

Time

 

             

Place

 

Finishers only

 

Gulf Coast 511 RACE - Male

 

               
                 

Jose Bermudez

 

 

504

 

 

M

 

 

47

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

511.2

 

 

1

 

 

31 hours 38 min.

 

 

David Baxter

 

 

503

 

 

M

 

 

45

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

511.2

 

 

2

 

 

32 hours 11 min.

 

 

Norman Hageman

 

 

505

 

 

M

 

 

48

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

432.1

 

 

3

 

 

 

William Pruett

 

 

502

 

 

M

 

 

47

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

340.8

 

 

4

 

 

 

Richard Fox

 

 

501

 

 

M

 

 

49

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

255.6

 

 

5

 

 

 
                 
               

Age Group/Place

 

               

Solos only

 

24 HOUR RACES

 

               
                 

Overall Places - Solo Male Standard

 

               
                 

Jay Kilby

 

 

401

 

 

M

 

 

51

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

404.7

 

 

1

 

 

50-54/1

 

 

Wesley Wilmer

 

 

411

 

 

M

 

 

58

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

362.1

 

 

2

 

 

55-59/1

 

 

Rusty Yeager

 

 

410

 

 

M

 

 

50

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

348.6

 

 

3

 

 

50-54/2

 

 

Scott Anderson

 

 

403

 

 

M

 

 

51

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

325.7

 

 

4

 

 

50-54/3

 

 

Craig Howell

 

 

406

 

 

M

 

 

35

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

319.5

 

 

5

 

 

35-39/1

 

 

David Shortes

 

 

415

 

 

M

 

 

63

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

304.2

 

 

6

 

 

60-64/1

 

 

Andrew Gale

 

 

405

 

 

M

 

 

45

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

234.3

 

 

7

 

 

45-49/1

 

 

Daryl Kunz

 

 

419

 

 

M

 

 

58

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

234.3

 

 

7

 

 

55-59/2

 

 

Robert Gunderson

 

 

417

 

 

M

 

 

45

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

106.5

 

 

9

 

 

45-49/2

 

 

                 

Overall Places - Solo Female Standard

 

               
                 

Amy Russell

 

 

404

 

 

F

 

 

43

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

298.2

 

 

1

 

 

40-44/1

 

 

Aisha Soderberg

 

 

418

 

 

F

 

 

39

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

234.3

 

 

2

 

 

35-39/1

 

 

                 

Overall Places- Solo Female Recumbent

 

               
                 

Vickie Tyer

 

 

416

 

 

F

 

 

59

 

 

Recumbent

 

 

S

 

 

319.5

 

 

1

 

 

55-59/1

 

 

                 

Overall Places - 4 Member Team Mixed Standard

 

               
                 

Russ Trobaugh - Team Chain Reaction

 

 

407

 

 

M

 

 

51

 

 

Standard

 

 

T

 

 

340.8

 

 

1

 

 

 

Kim Gama

 

 

407

 

 

F

 

 

48

 

 

Standard

 

 

T

 

 

340.8

 

 

1

 

 

 

David Oviatt

 

 

407

 

 

M

 

 

50

 

 

Standard

 

 

T

 

 

340.8

 

 

1

 

 

 

Steve Hedigder

 

 

407

 

 

M

 

 

51

 

 

Standard

 

 

T

 

 

340.8

 

 

1

 

 

 
                 

Overall Places - 3 Member Mixed Team Standard

 

               
                 

Sheri Smith

 

 

433

 

 

F

 

 

49

 

 

Standard

 

 

T

 

 

305.8

 

 

1

 

 

 

Garret Hardy

 

 

433

 

 

M

 

 

26

 

 

Standard

 

 

T

 

 

305.8

 

 

1

 

 

 

Heather Tatro

 

 

433

 

 

F

 

 

30

 

 

Standard

 

 

T

 

 

305.8

 

 

1

 

 

 
                 

12 HOUR RACE

 

               
                 

Overall Places - Solo Male Standard

 

               
                 

Richard Nicholson

 

 

306

 

 

M

 

 

54

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

219.5

 

 

1

 

 

50-54/1

 

 

William Omahony

 

 

313

 

 

M

 

 

58

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

206.9

 

 

2

 

 

55-59/1

 

 

David Kiser

 

 

304

 

 

M

 

 

54

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

205.9

 

 

3

 

 

50-54/2

 

 

David Tumlin

 

 

302

 

 

M

 

 

48

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

204.3

 

 

4

 

 

45-49/1

 

 

Roger Heard

 

 

301

 

 

M

 

 

51

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

170.4

 

 

5

 

 

50-54/3

 

 

Jim Reeves

 

 

321

 

 

M

 

 

57

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

170.4

 

 

5

 

 

55-59/2

 

 

Vincent Miller

 

 

319

 

 

M

 

 

42

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

170.4

 

 

5

 

 

40-44/1

 

 

Armand Zantman

 

 

314

 

 

M

 

 

42

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

170.4

 

 

5

 

 

40-44/2

 

 

Ronald Harvot

 

 

305

 

 

M

 

 

61

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

156

 

 

9

 

 

60-64/1

 

 

Tom Guess

 

 

315

 

 

M

 

 

59

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

127.8

 

 

10

 

 

55-59/3

 

 

Gale Long

 

 

310

 

 

M

 

 

72

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

127.8

 

 

11

 

 

70-74/1

 

 

Alex Wilkins

 

 

320

 

 

M

 

 

44

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

63.9

 

 

12

 

 

40-44/3

 

 

                 

Overall Places - Solo Female Standard

 

               
                 

Dawn Fichtner

 

 

307

 

 

F

 

 

42

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

156.2

 

 

1

 

 

40-44/1

 

 

Tracy Sorensen

 

 

311

 

 

F

 

 

43

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

127.8

 

 

2

 

 

40-44/2

 

 

Edwina Gunderson

 

 

323

 

 

F

 

 

47

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

63.9

 

 

3

 

 

45-49/1

 

 

                 

Overall Places - 2 Member Team Male Standard

 

               
                 

Kenneth Jones -

 

Team Juggernaut

337

 

 

 

39

 

 

Standard

 

 

T

 

 

229.7

 

 

1

 

 

 

Barry Shaw

 

 

337

 

 

   

Standard

 

 

T

 

 

229.7

 

 

1

 

 

 
                 

Overall Places - 2 Member Female Team Standard

 

               
                 

Jennette Tyler -

 

Team BOB

303

 

 

F

 

 

51

 

 

Standard

 

 

T

 

 

191.7

 

 

1

 

 

 

Barbara Wu

 

 

303

 

 

F

 

 

58

 

 

Standard

 

 

T

 

 

191.7

 

 

1

 

 

 

Cynthia Presley -

 

Team MBBC

309

 

 

F

 

 

57

 

 

Standard

 

 

T

 

 

149.1

 

 

2

 

 

 

Lisa Tilley

 

 

309

 

 

F

 

 

42

 

 

Standard

 

 

T

 

 

149.1

 

 

2

 

 

 
                 

Overall Places - 2 Member Mixed Team Standard

 

               
                 

Chris Allsbury -

 

Team MBBC Tex Mex

312

 

 

M

 

 

44

 

 

Standard

 

 

T

 

 

204.8

 

 

1

 

 

 

Michelle Reyero

 

 

312

 

 

F

 

 

46

 

 

Standard

 

 

T

 

 

204.8

 

 

1

 

 

 

Martin Hukle -

 

Team Recovering Mules

318

 

 

M

 

 

53

 

 

Standard

 

 

T

 

 

85.2

 

 

2

 

 

 

Carol Ambuhl

 

 

318

 

 

F

 

 

52

 

 

Standard

 

 

T

 

 

85.2

 

 

2

 

 

 
                 

Overall Places - 3 Member Mixed Team Standard

 

               
                 

John Walker -

 

Team Crank it up

338

 

 

M

 

 

57

 

 

Standard

 

 

T

 

 

218.6

 

 

1

 

 

 

Bruce Green

 

 

338

 

 

M

 

 

55

 

 

Standard

 

 

T

 

 

218.6

 

 

1

 

 

 

Kim Chesler

 

 

338

 

 

F

 

 

41

 

 

Standard

 

 

T

 

 

218.6

 

 

1

 

 

 
                 

Overall Places - 4 Member Female Team Standard

 

               
                 

M'Linda McGuire -

 

Team Girls Gone Cycle

308

 

 

F

 

 

56

 

 

Standard

 

 

T

 

 

185.1

 

 

1

 

 

 

Sherri Davidson

 

 

308

 

 

F

 

 

49

 

 

Standard

 

 

T

 

 

185.1

 

 

1

 

 

 

Amy Sides

 

 

308

 

 

F

 

 

52

 

 

Standard

 

 

T

 

 

185.1

 

 

1

 

 

 

Kem Barrett

 

 

308

 

 

F

 

 

60

 

 

Standard

 

 

T

 

 

185.1

 

 

1

 

 

 
                 

6 HOUR RACE

 

               
                 

Overall Places - Solo Male Standard

 

               
                 

Christopher Kellogg

 

 

203

 

 

M

 

 

39

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

133.5

 

 

1

 

 

35-39/1

 

 

Stuart Page

 

 

215

 

 

M

 

 

51

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

127.8

 

 

2

 

 

50-54/1

 

 

Kevin Lair

 

 

207

 

 

M

 

 

52

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

117.8

 

 

3

 

 

50-54/2

 

 

Tim Claire

 

 

205

 

 

M

 

 

52

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

103.1

 

 

4

 

 

50-54/3

 

 

                 

Overall Places - Solo Female Standard

 

               
                 

Jennifer Mix

 

 

211

 

 

F

 

 

38

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

106.5

 

 

1

 

 

35-39/1

 

 

Lisa Anderson

 

 

204

 

 

F

 

 

51

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

94.5

 

 

2

 

 

50-54/1

 

 

Stephanie Page

 

 

214

 

 

F

 

 

41

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

85.2

 

 

3

 

 

40-44/1

 

 

Mechtilde Willumsen

 

 

208

 

 

F

 

 

72

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

69.6

 

 

4

 

 

70-74/1

 

 

Karen Bradley

 

 

210

 

 

F

 

 

49

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

63.9

 

 

5

 

 

44-49/1

 

 

Sara Green

 

 

209

 

 

F

 

 

51

 

 

Standard

 

 

S

 

 

63.9

 

 

5

 

 

50-54/2

 

 

                 
                 

Overall Places - Solo Male Recumbent

 

               
                 

Ron Swift

 

 

201

 

 

M

 

 

52

 

 

Recumbent

 

 

S

 

 

138.1

 

 

1

 

 

50-54/1

 

 

Greg Gross

 

 

212

 

 

M

 

 

41

 

 

Recumbent

 

 

S

 

 

112.6

 

 

2

 

 

40-44/1

 

 

                 

Overall Places - Solo Female Recumbent

 

               
                 

Jackie Swift

 

 

202

 

 

F

 

 

52

 

 

Recumbent

 

 

S

 

 

106.5

 

 

1

 

 

50-54/1

 

 

Alexis Gross

 

 

213

 

 

F

 

 

37

 

 

Recumbent

 

 

S

 

 

85.2

 

 

2

 

 

35-39/1

 

 

                 
 
 
 
 
Bessies Creek 24 2013 Results
24 Hour Race

Male Standard Solo

Overall Winning Place

First Place: Chris Miller 429 Miles

Second Place: Martin Hukle 405 Miles

Third Place: Kirk Gentle 362 Miles

Age 20 – 24

First Place: William Hughston 213 Miles

Age 25 – 29

First Place: Chris Potter 213 Miles

Ages 35 – 40

First Place: Mel Norris 213 Miles

Age 41-44

First Place: Andrew Gale 304 Miles

Age 45 – 49

First Place: Dan DeKalb 234 Miles

Second Place: Richard Fox 213 Miles

Age 50 – 54

First place: Larry Eads 361 Miles

Second Place: Scott Anderson 256 Miles

Third Place: Scott Thomas 170 Miles

Age 60 – 64

First Place: David Shortes 298 Miles

Second Place: Don Ickles 297 Miles

Male Recumbent

Overall Place

First Place: Dennis Johnson 358 Miles

Age 60 – 64

First Place LeRoy Richard 320 Miles

Female Recumbent

Overall Place

First Place: Amy Russell 362 Miles

Second Place: Vickie Tyer 361 Miles

Male 2 Person Team Standard

Overall Place

First Place: Team NWCC 234 Miles

David King/Robert Gundersen

4 Person Team Standard

Overall Place

First Place: Nathan Scaggs/Chris Kellog 487 Miles

David Tumlin/Bill Viering

Mixed 4 Person Standard

Overall Place

First Place: Team Chain Reaction 424 Miles

Eddie Hernandez/Kim Corfman/

Russ Trobaugh/David Oviatt

___________________________________________________________

 

12 Hour Race

 

Male Standard Solo

Overall Places

First Place: Greg Colvin 242 Miles

Second Place: Richard Nicholson 213 Miles

 

Ages 35 – 40

First Place: Henry David 128 Miles

 

Ages 45 – 49

First Place: Brian Cunningham 179 Miles

Second Place: William Pruett 107 Miles

 

Ages 50 – 54

First Place: David Kiser 194 Miles

Second Place: Darin Crowley 170 Miles

Third Place: Roger Heard 163 Miles

 

Ages 55- 59

First Place: Michael Screws 197 Miles

Second Place: David Regier 149 Miles

Third Place: Ed Fleming 107 Miles

 

Ages 60 – 64

First Place: Dex Tooke 210 Miles

Second Place Robert Simonette 152 Miles

 

Ages 65 – 69

First Place: Ed Melton 170 Miles

 

Female Standard Solo

Overall Places

First Place: Claudia Victoria 128 Miles

 

Male Recumbent Solo

Overall Places

First Place: Ron Swift 259 Miles

Second Place: Steve Jackson 207 Miles

Third Place: Timothy Oujezdsky 170 Miles

 

Tandem Mixed Team

First Place: Team Robinson 85 Miles

Jackie Robinson/Beth Robinson

 

2 Person Male Standard Team

First Place: Team Texas Flyers 192 Miles

Ronald Harvot/Dale Witherall

 

2 Person Male Father/Son Team

First Place: Team 24 Hours in the Canyon 149 Miles

Bryson Parnell/Ryan Parnell

2 person Female Standard Team

First Place: Team PetalOn 177 Miles

Kathleen Grisdale/Edwina Gundersen

 

Second Place: Team SSHT Pedalers 170 Miles

Sheri Smith/Heather Tatro

 

2 Person Mixed Standard Team

First Place: Team Tejas 232 Miles

Pam Wright/Dan Driscoll

Second Place: Team Mbbs TexMex Racing 213 Miles

Michelle Reyero/David Presley

_________________________________________________________________________

 

6 Hour Race

 

Male Standard Overall Places

First Place: David Ramsey 123 Miles (05:15)

Second Place: Steve Quick 123 Miles (07:41)

Third Place: John Evans 123 Miles (09:00)

Male Standard 40 -44 Age Group

First Place: Jeff Grant 123 Miles

Second Place: Steve Sievert 64 miles

Male Standard 45 – 49 Age Group

First Place: Blake Ovard 85 Miles

Male Standard 50 – 54 Age Group

First Place: Kevin Lair 112 Mles

Second Place: Barry Shaw 105 Miles

Male Recumbent Overall Places

First Place: Brian McKenney 123 Miles

Second Place: Zak Lerner 114 Miles

Third Place: Greg Gross 105 Miles

Female Standard Overall Places

First Place: Wendy Tuller 98 Miles

Second Place: Cathy Bartle 64 Miles

Female Recumbent Overall Places

First Place: Jackie Swift 104 Miles